Skip to content
Swartz Creek High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBA
MHSAA Dive Regional
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - Varsity - Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Teen Quest - Pre-Employment Training Program
@HS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Middle School - 7th Grade Practice
@MS - Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Saginaw Heritage High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Middle School - 8th Grade Practice
@MS - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saginaw Heritage High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Tom Miller
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) courts: (1) court 5:30PM - 7PM + (1) court 6:30PM - 8PM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Tom Miller
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) courts: (1) court 6:30PM - 8PM + (1) court 5:30PM - 7PM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saginaw Heritage High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Conditioning
@MS - Gym
Conditioning & Open Gym
2
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity - Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Middle School - 7th Grade Practice
@MS - Gym
4:15pm
Swimming & Diving: MS
@Brandon High School
This is the end of season league meet.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Middle School - 8th Grade Practice
@MS - Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dance - Daddy Daughter
@
Multiple Location
Middle School - Cage will be closed for Daddy Daughter Dance Set up 3PM - 5:25PM / Clean up 8:30PM 9PM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education - Rental
@Cage Fieldhouse
3
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
10:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball - Conditioning
@MS - Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity - Practice
@HS - Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Middle School - 8th Grade Practice
@MS - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls - Conditioning
@HS - Weight Room
4
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Conditioning
@MS - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football - Conditioning
@HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity - Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Competitve Cheer - MS - Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Owosso Junior High
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball - Conditioning
@HS - Gym/Stage
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Tom Miller
@Cage Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Owosso Junior High
6
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - Varsity - Practice
@HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Sign Up - Baseball/Softball
@Cage Fieldhouse - Lobby
Set up 5PM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Girls - Banquet
@HS - Cafeteria
Set-up 5:30
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Tom Miller
@Cage Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Conditioning
@MS - Gym
Conditioning & Open Gym
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Conditioning
@MS - Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball - Conditioning
@HS - Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Carman-Ainsworth High School
Creek plays the winner of the Linden vs. Grand Blanc game at Carman-Ainsworth
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Banquet
@HS - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
Wrestling Banquet. Set up time is 5pm.
6:00pm
Competitive Cheer: MS
(Postponed)
@Holly High School
6:00pm
Competitive Cheer: MS
(Postponed)
@Holly High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Education - Rental
@Cage Fieldhouse
Rental - Dana Anderson (1) court
8
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - Freshman - Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
FR BBB get together/uniform turn in
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Tom Miller
@Cage Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Competitive Cheer: MS
(Changed)
@Holly High School
6:00pm
Competitive Cheer: MS
(Changed)
@Holly High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Sign Up - Baseball/Softball
@Cage Fieldhouse - Lobby
Set up 5PM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls Conditioning
@MS - Gym
Conditioning & Open Gym
9
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBA
MHSAA State Finals - March 9 &10
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball - Conditioning
@MS - Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Education - Rental
@Cage Fieldhouse
K. McLaughlan
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fun Night
(Cancelled)
@MS - Pool/Gym/Cafeteria
Fun Night - Gaines
10
Archery
@
Multiple Location
State Finals - Time: TBA
Fun Night - Gaines
(Cancelled)
@MS - Pool/Gym/Cafeteria
8:00am - 6:30pm
Scrapbooking Event
@HS - Cafeteria
Class of 2020 Fundraiser
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer - Girls - Conditioning
@HS - Weight Room
11
12:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Conditioning
@MS - Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football - Conditioning
@HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
12
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
13
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
@HS - Cafeteria
BOYS SWIM BANQUET - set up 5:30PM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
Hockey Banquet. Set up will be at 5pm at Sorrentos and banquet starts at 6pm.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
14
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
15
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
16
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
17
11:00am - 3:00pm
Softball Meeting
@HS - Cafeteria
Fundraiser Letter/Uniform Passout
18
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Banquet
@Grand Blanc Lanes
Bowling Banquet set up time is 1pm at Grand Blanc Lanes.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football - Conditioning
@HS - Gym
19
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
20
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Swartz Creek Middle School
MS - Field - Varsity Baseball
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
21
TBD
Track & Field: G/V
@Saginaw Valley State University
TBD
Track & Field: B/V
@Saginaw Valley State University
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
22
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Skyline High School - Ann Arbor
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
23
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Boys - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Girls - Indoor Practice
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Brockway Township Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
24
25
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football - Conditioning
@HS - Gym
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Middle School - TRYOUTS
@HS - Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Corunna High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Swartz Creek Middle School
MS - Field - Varsity Baseball
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Corunna High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Swartz Creek Middle School
MS - Field - Varsity Softball
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
27
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Teen Quest Pizza Party
@HS - Cafeteria
Pizza Party is on March 27th. The March 28th date is a rain date in case of inclement weather.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Middle School - TRYOUTS
@HS - Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Grand Blanc High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Atwood Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Fenton High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Kindergarten Roundup - Registration
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Atwood Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Fenton High School
Game is on turf
28
TBD
Track & Field: G/V
@Carman-Ainsworth High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Teen Quest Pizza Party
@HS - Cafeteria
Pizza Party is on March 27th. The March 28th date is a rain date in case of inclement weather.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball - Middle School - TRYOUTS
@HS - Gym
3:45pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Carman-Ainsworth High School
4:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
@Bentley High Schoo
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Montrose
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Swartz Creek Middle School
MS - Field - Varsity Baseball
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Goodrich High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Kindergarten Roundup - Registration
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Goodrich High School
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Golf - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
Var/JV Golf (1) court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV Tennis (3) courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Boys - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
BLAX VAR/JV (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
VAR/JV GLAX (2) Courts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse - Girls - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
GLAX (2) Courts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
@HS - Cafeteria
Swartz Creek Youth Wrestling (set-up 5PM & tear down 8:30)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer - Girls - Varsity - Indoor Practice
@Cage Fieldhouse
(2) Courts
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?